Meeting with the Audience

The filmmakers amongst festival guests usually introduce their film in the beginning of the screening and are afterwards available for questions and answers. Use the chance to discuss about what you saw with the filmmakers themselves.
Below is the schedule of screenings where爋ne or more燼uthor is爌resent, this information爄s also mentioned by each screening in the film description.

29.11 TUESDAY
16:00 Nukuteater VALO Outi Rousu (prod), Markku Flink (scr)
20:00 Nukuteater METSLUIGED (WILD SWANS) Helle Karis (dir)
22:00 Nukuteater SIBLINGS (誆D-VENNAD) David Weaver (dir)

02.12 FRIDAY
18:00 Nukuteater MINASINAMINA (MEYOUME) Erle Veber (dir)
20:00 Nukuteater SNOWBORDERS (LUMELAUDURID) Vojta Kotek (act)

03.12 SATURDAY
14:00 CCP 1 PARADISE NOW (KOHE PARADIISI) Kais Nashef (act)
16:30 CCP 1 THE PIANO TUNER OF THE EARTHQUAKES (MAAV腞INATE KLAVERIH哪LESTAJA) Stephen Quay (dir), Timothy Quay (dir)
16:30 CCP 6 DELICATE ART OF PARKING (PARKIMISE PEEN KUNST) Diana Pavlovska (act)
19:00 CCP 1 LOST AND FOUND - SIX GLANCES OF A GENERATION (KAOTATUD JA LEITUD) Stefan Arsenijevic, Nadejda Koseva, Christian Mungiu, Mait Laas (dir)
19:30 CCP 3 WAITING FOR THE CLOUDS (OODATES PILVI) Yesim Ustaoglu (dir)
21:30 CCP 3 WHITE SKIN (VALGE NAHK) Marianne Farley (dir)

04.12 SUNDAY
12:30 CCP 7 SIBLINGS (誆D-VENNAD) David Weaver (dir)
14:00 CCP 1 GARPASTUM Aleksei German jr. (dir)
14:30 CCP 7 THE PIANO TUNER OF THE EARTHQUAKES (MAAV腞INATE KLAVERIH哪LESTAJA) Stephen Quay (dir), Timothy Quay (dir)
15:30 CCP 4 THE SOUNDS OF SILENTS (TUMMFILMI HELID) Ilona Ziok (dir)
16:30 CCP 1 LABOUR EQUALS FREEDOM (T种 = VABADUS) Damjan Kozole (dir)
16:00 CCP 6 THE SADDEST MUSIC IN THE WORLD (MAAILMA K誌GE KURVEM MUUSIKA) Jody Shapiro (prod)
20:00 CCP 7 PARADISE NOW (KOHE PARADIISI) Kais Nashef (act)
22:00 KOSMOS 2 WHITE SKIN (VALGE NAHK) Marianne Farley (dir)

05.12 MONDAY
17:00 CCP 7 LABOUR EQUALS FREEDOM (T种 = VABADUS) Damjan Kozole (dir)
17:30 CCP 4 T誖JUTUD M腖ESTUSED (REJECTED MEMORIES) Imbi Paju (dir)
19:30 CCP 1 ORDINARY MAN (IGAMEES) Carlo Ferrante (act)
19:30 KOSMOS 1 DELICATE ART OF PARKING (PARKIMISE PEEN KUNST) Diana Pavlovska (act)
19:30 CCP 4 PEREKOND (A FAMILY) Sulev Keedus (dir)
20:00 S誔RUS THE SOUNDS OF SILENTS (TUMMFILMI HELID) Ilona Ziok (dir), Manuel G鰐tsching (comp)
21:30 CCP 7 GARPASTUM Aleksei German jr. (dir)
21:30 CCP 5 LOOKING FOR ALEXANDER (OTSIDES ALEXANDRE扞T) Guy Thauvette (act)
21:30 CCP 4 AUGUST 1991 Gerda Kordemets (prod)

06.12 TUESDAY
15:00 CCP 7 ORDINARY MAN (IGAMEES) Carlo Ferrante (act)
17:30 CCP 4 J躌I, SEE MULK EHK MIS TUUL M苘RILE (MISTER WALL AND THE WIND) Enn S鋎e (dir)
19:30 CCP 1 THE RING FINGER (S誖MUSE S誖M) Diane Bertrand (dir), Olga Kurylenko (act)
22:00 CCP 4 MALEV (MEN AT ARMS) Kaaren Kaer (dir)

07.12 WEDNESDAY
16:00 CCP 6 WAITING FOR THE CLOUDS (OODATES PILVI) Yesim Ustaoglu (dir)
17:00 CCP 7 THE RING FINGER (S誖MUSE S誖M) Diane Bertrand (dir), Olga Kurylenko (act)
17:30 CCP 4 AFGANISTANI ARMID (WOUNDS OF AFGHANISTAN) Ivar Heinmaa (dir)
18:30 KOSMOS 1 LOOKING FOR ALEXANDER (OTSIDES ALEXANDRE扞T) Guy Thauvette (act)
19:00 CCP 3 FRANK JA WENDY (FRANK AND WENDY) 躭o Pikkov (dir), Priit Tender (dir)
20:30 S誔RUS RIOT ON! (M腟SAME EDASI!) John Hakalax (prod)
21:30 CCP 4 KOHTUMINE TUNDMATUGA (TOUCHED BY THE UNKNOWN) Jaak Kilmi (dir)
23:59 KOSMOS 1 THE WEDDING PARTY (VEREPULM) Dominique Deruddere (dir)

08.12 NELJAP腅V / THURSDAY
17:00 CCP 1 BYE BYE BLACKBIRD Robinson Savary (dir)
17:30 CCP 4 PAREMA ELU NIMEL (FOR A BETTER LIFE) M鋜t Sildvee (dir)
19:00 CCP 3 STIILIPIDU (SHOP OF DREAMS) Peeter Urbla (dir)

09.12 REEDE / FRIDAY
17:30 CCP 3 R种VLIRAHNU MARTIN (MAT THE CAT) Rene Vilbre (dir)
19:00 CCP 1 HARRY扴 DAUGHTERS (HARRY T躎RED) Jorgen Langhelle (act)
19:00 KOSMOS 1 RED SKY, BLACK SNOW (PUNANE TAEVAS, MUST LUMI) Valery Ogorodnikov (dir)
19:30 CCP 4 KUUM K躄M S誅A: HAUKKA GRUPP (HOT COLD WAR: HAUKKA GROUP) Rene Vilbre (dir)
19:30 CCP 7 BYE BYE BLACKBIRD Robinson Savary (dir)
20:00 S誔RUS ESTONIA MON AMOUR (EESTI, MU ARM) Sibylle Tiedemann (dir)
21:00 CCP 4 P腞NOGRAAFIA (P腞NOGRAPHY) Hardi Volmer (dir)
21:30 CCP 1 GO WEST Rajko Bogdanovic (prod)

10.12 SATURDAY
14:00 CCP 7 HARRY扴 DAUGHTERS (HARRY T躎RED) Joergen Langhelle (act)
15:00 CCP 4 ESTONIA MON AMOUR (EESTI, MU ARM) Sibylle Tiedemann (dir)
16:00 CCP 3 ENEMY OF THE PEOPLE (RAHVA VAENLANE) Joergen Langhelle (act)
18:30 CCP 7 GO WEST Rajko Bogdanovic (prod)


CCP - halls in Coca-Cola Plaza
KOSMOS - cinema Kosmos
S誔RUS - cinema S鮬rus
Nukuteater/Puppet Theatre

dir - director
act - actor
prod - producer
scr - scriptwriter
comp - composer

29.11 TUESDAY
16:00 Nukuteater VALO Outi Rousu (prod), Markku Flink (scr)
20:00 Nukuteater METSLUIGED (WILD SWANS) Helle Karis (dir)
22:00 Nukuteater SIBLINGS (誆D-VENNAD) David Weaver (dir)

02.12 FRIDAY
18:00 Nukuteater MINASINAMINA (MEYOUME) Erle Veber (dir)
20:00 Nukuteater SNOWBORDERS (LUMELAUDURID) Vojta Kotek (act)

03.12 SATURDAY
14:00 CCP 1 PARADISE NOW (KOHE PARADIISI) Kais Nashef (act)
16:30 CCP 1 THE PIANO TUNER OF THE EARTHQUAKES (MAAV腞INATE KLAVERIH哪LESTAJA) Stephen Quay (dir), Timothy Quay (dir)
16:30 CCP 6 DELICATE ART OF PARKING (PARKIMISE PEEN KUNST) Diana Pavlovska (act)
19:00 CCP 1 LOST AND FOUND - SIX GLANCES OF A GENERATION (KAOTATUD JA LEITUD) Stefan Arsenijevic, Nadejda Koseva, Christian Mungiu, Mait Laas (dir)
19:30 CCP 3 WAITING FOR THE CLOUDS (OODATES PILVI) Yesim Ustaoglu (dir)
21:30 CCP 3 WHITE SKIN (VALGE NAHK) Marianne Farley (dir)

04.12 SUNDAY
12:30 CCP 7 SIBLINGS (誆D-VENNAD) David Weaver (dir)
14:00 CCP 1 GARPASTUM Aleksei German jr. (dir)
14:30 CCP 7 THE PIANO TUNER OF THE EARTHQUAKES (MAAV腞INATE KLAVERIH哪LESTAJA) Stephen Quay (dir), Timothy Quay (dir)
15:30 CCP 4 THE SOUNDS OF SILENTS (TUMMFILMI HELID) Ilona Ziok (dir)
16:30 CCP 1 LABOUR EQUALS FREEDOM (T种 = VABADUS) Damjan Kozole (dir)
16:00 CCP 6 THE SADDEST MUSIC IN THE WORLD (MAAILMA K誌GE KURVEM MUUSIKA) Jody Shapiro (prod)
20:00 CCP 7 PARADISE NOW (KOHE PARADIISI) Kais Nashef (act)
22:00 KOSMOS 2 WHITE SKIN (VALGE NAHK) Marianne Farley (dir)

05.12 MONDAY
17:00 CCP 7 LABOUR EQUALS FREEDOM (T种 = VABADUS) Damjan Kozole (dir)
17:30 CCP 4 T誖JUTUD M腖ESTUSED (REJECTED MEMORIES) Imbi Paju (dir)
19:30 CCP 1 ORDINARY MAN (IGAMEES) Carlo Ferrante (act)
19:30 KOSMOS 1 DELICATE ART OF PARKING (PARKIMISE PEEN KUNST) Diana Pavlovska (act)
19:30 CCP 4 PEREKOND (A FAMILY) Sulev Keedus (dir)
20:00 S誔RUS THE SOUNDS OF SILENTS (TUMMFILMI HELID) Ilona Ziok (dir), Manuel G鰐tsching (comp)
21:30 CCP 7 GARPASTUM Aleksei German jr. (dir)
21:30 CCP 5 LOOKING FOR ALEXANDER (OTSIDES ALEXANDRE扞T) Guy Thauvette (act)
21:30 CCP 4 AUGUST 1991 Gerda Kordemets (prod)

06.12 TUESDAY
15:00 CCP 7 ORDINARY MAN (IGAMEES) Carlo Ferrante (act)
17:30 CCP 4 J躌I, SEE MULK EHK MIS TUUL M苘RILE (MISTER WALL AND THE WIND) Enn S鋎e (dir)
19:30 CCP 1 THE RING FINGER (S誖MUSE S誖M) Diane Bertrand (dir), Olga Kurylenko (act)
22:00 CCP 4 MALEV (MEN AT ARMS) Kaaren Kaer (dir)

07.12 WEDNESDAY
16:00 CCP 6 WAITING FOR THE CLOUDS (OODATES PILVI) Yesim Ustaoglu (dir)
17:00 CCP 7 THE RING FINGER (S誖MUSE S誖M) Diane Bertrand (dir), Olga Kurylenko (act)
17:30 CCP 4 AFGANISTANI ARMID (WOUNDS OF AFGHANISTAN) Ivar Heinmaa (dir)
18:30 KOSMOS 1 LOOKING FOR ALEXANDER (OTSIDES ALEXANDRE扞T) Guy Thauvette (act)
19:00 CCP 3 FRANK JA WENDY (FRANK AND WENDY) 躭o Pikkov (dir), Priit Tender (dir)
20:30 S誔RUS RIOT ON! (M腟SAME EDASI!) John Hakalax (prod)
21:30 CCP 4 KOHTUMINE TUNDMATUGA (TOUCHED BY THE UNKNOWN) Jaak Kilmi (dir)
23:59 KOSMOS 1 THE WEDDING PARTY (VEREPULM) Dominique Deruddere (dir)

08.12 NELJAP腅V / THURSDAY
17:00 CCP 1 BYE BYE BLACKBIRD Robinson Savary (dir)
17:30 CCP 4 PAREMA ELU NIMEL (FOR A BETTER LIFE) M鋜t Sildvee (dir)
19:00 CCP 3 STIILIPIDU (SHOP OF DREAMS) Peeter Urbla (dir)

09.12 REEDE / FRIDAY
17:30 CCP 3 R种VLIRAHNU MARTIN (MAT THE CAT) Rene Vilbre (dir)
19:00 CCP 1 HARRY扴 DAUGHTERS (HARRY T躎RED) Jorgen Langhelle (act)
19:00 KOSMOS 1 RED SKY, BLACK SNOW (PUNANE TAEVAS, MUST LUMI) Valery Ogorodnikov (dir)
19:30 CCP 4 KUUM K躄M S誅A: HAUKKA GRUPP (HOT COLD WAR: HAUKKA GROUP) Rene Vilbre (dir)
19:30 CCP 7 BYE BYE BLACKBIRD Robinson Savary (dir)
20:00 S誔RUS ESTONIA MON AMOUR (EESTI, MU ARM) Sibylle Tiedemann (dir)
21:00 CCP 4 P腞NOGRAAFIA (P腞NOGRAPHY) Hardi Volmer (dir)
21:30 CCP 1 GO WEST Rajko Bogdanovic (prod)

10.12 SATURDAY
14:00 CCP 7 HARRY扴 DAUGHTERS (HARRY T躎RED) Joergen Langhelle (act)
15:00 CCP 4 ESTONIA MON AMOUR (EESTI, MU ARM) Sibylle Tiedemann (dir)
16:00 CCP 3 ENEMY OF THE PEOPLE (RAHVA VAENLANE) Joergen Langhelle (act)
18:30 CCP 7 GO WEST Rajko Bogdanovic (prod)


CCP - halls in Coca-Cola Plaza
KOSMOS - cinema Kosmos
S誔RUS - cinema S鮬rus
Nukuteater/Puppet Theatre

dir - director
act - actor
prod - producer
scr - scriptwriter
comp - composer

29.11 TUESDAY
16:00 Nukuteater VALO Outi Rousu (prod), Markku Flink (scr)
20:00 Nukuteater METSLUIGED (WILD SWANS) Helle Karis (dir)
22:00 Nukuteater SIBLINGS (誆D-VENNAD) David Weaver (dir)

02.12 FRIDAY
18:00 Nukuteater MINASINAMINA (MEYOUME) Erle Veber (dir)
20:00 Nukuteater SNOWBORDERS (LUMELAUDURID) Vojta Kotek (act)

03.12 SATURDAY
14:00 CCP 1 PARADISE NOW (KOHE PARADIISI) Kais Nashef (act)
16:30 CCP 1 THE PIANO TUNER OF THE EARTHQUAKES (MAAV腞INATE KLAVERIH哪LESTAJA) Stephen Quay (dir), Timothy Quay (dir)
16:30 CCP 6 DELICATE ART OF PARKING (PARKIMISE PEEN KUNST) Diana Pavlovska (act)
19:00 CCP 1 LOST AND FOUND - SIX GLANCES OF A GENERATION (KAOTATUD JA LEITUD) Stefan Arsenijevic, Nadejda Koseva, Christian Mungiu, Mait Laas (dir)
19:30 CCP 3 WAITING FOR THE CLOUDS (OODATES PILVI) Yesim Ustaoglu (dir)
21:30 CCP 3 WHITE SKIN (VALGE NAHK) Marianne Farley (dir)

04.12 SUNDAY
12:30 CCP 7 SIBLINGS (誆D-VENNAD) David Weaver (dir)
14:00 CCP 1 GARPASTUM Aleksei German jr. (dir)
14:30 CCP 7 THE PIANO TUNER OF THE EARTHQUAKES (MAAV腞INATE KLAVERIH哪LESTAJA) Stephen Quay (dir), Timothy Quay (dir)
15:30 CCP 4 THE SOUNDS OF SILENTS (TUMMFILMI HELID) Ilona Ziok (dir)
16:30 CCP 1 LABOUR EQUALS FREEDOM (T种 = VABADUS) Damjan Kozole (dir)
16:00 CCP 6 THE SADDEST MUSIC IN THE WORLD (MAAILMA K誌GE KURVEM MUUSIKA) Jody Shapiro (prod)
20:00 CCP 7 PARADISE NOW (KOHE PARADIISI) Kais Nashef (act)
22:00 KOSMOS 2 WHITE SKIN (VALGE NAHK) Marianne Farley (dir)

05.12 MONDAY
17:00 CCP 7 LABOUR EQUALS FREEDOM (T种 = VABADUS) Damjan Kozole (dir)
17:30 CCP 4 T誖JUTUD M腖ESTUSED (REJECTED MEMORIES) Imbi Paju (dir)
19:30 CCP 1 ORDINARY MAN (IGAMEES) Carlo Ferrante (act)
19:30 KOSMOS 1 DELICATE ART OF PARKING (PARKIMISE PEEN KUNST) Diana Pavlovska (act)
19:30 CCP 4 PEREKOND (A FAMILY) Sulev Keedus (dir)
20:00 S誔RUS THE SOUNDS OF SILENTS (TUMMFILMI HELID) Ilona Ziok (dir), Manuel G鰐tsching (comp)
21:30 CCP 7 GARPASTUM Aleksei German jr. (dir)
21:30 CCP 5 LOOKING FOR ALEXANDER (OTSIDES ALEXANDRE扞T) Guy Thauvette (act)
21:30 CCP 4 AUGUST 1991 Gerda Kordemets (prod)

06.12 TUESDAY
15:00 CCP 7 ORDINARY MAN (IGAMEES) Carlo Ferrante (act)
17:30 CCP 4 J躌I, SEE MULK EHK MIS TUUL M苘RILE (MISTER WALL AND THE WIND) Enn S鋎e (dir)
19:30 CCP 1 THE RING FINGER (S誖MUSE S誖M) Diane Bertrand (dir), Olga Kurylenko (act)
22:00 CCP 4 MALEV (MEN AT ARMS) Kaaren Kaer (dir)

07.12 WEDNESDAY
16:00 CCP 6 WAITING FOR THE CLOUDS (OODATES PILVI) Yesim Ustaoglu (dir)
17:00 CCP 7 THE RING FINGER (S誖MUSE S誖M) Diane Bertrand (dir), Olga Kurylenko (act)
17:30 CCP 4 AFGANISTANI ARMID (WOUNDS OF AFGHANISTAN) Ivar Heinmaa (dir)
18:30 KOSMOS 1 LOOKING FOR ALEXANDER (OTSIDES ALEXANDRE扞T) Guy Thauvette (act)
19:00 CCP 3 FRANK JA WENDY (FRANK AND WENDY) 躭o Pikkov (dir), Priit Tender (dir)
20:30 S誔RUS RIOT ON! (M腟SAME EDASI!) John Hakalax (prod)
21:30 CCP 4 KOHTUMINE TUNDMATUGA (TOUCHED BY THE UNKNOWN) Jaak Kilmi (dir)
23:59 KOSMOS 1 THE WEDDING PARTY (VEREPULM) Dominique Deruddere (dir)

08.12 NELJAP腅V / THURSDAY
17:00 CCP 1 BYE BYE BLACKBIRD Robinson Savary (dir)
17:30 CCP 4 PAREMA ELU NIMEL (FOR A BETTER LIFE) M鋜t Sildvee (dir)
19:00 CCP 3 STIILIPIDU (SHOP OF DREAMS) Peeter Urbla (dir)

09.12 REEDE / FRIDAY
17:30 CCP 3 R种VLIRAHNU MARTIN (MAT THE CAT) Rene Vilbre (dir)
19:00 CCP 1 HARRY扴 DAUGHTERS (HARRY T躎RED) Richard Hobert (dir), Lena Endre (act), Jorgen Langhelle (act)
19:00 KOSMOS 1 RED SKY, BLACK SNOW (PUNANE TAEVAS, MUST LUMI) Valery Ogorodnikov (dir)
19:30 CCP 4 KUUM K躄M S誅A: HAUKKA GRUPP (HOT COLD WAR: HAUKKA GROUP) Rene Vilbre (dir)
19:30 CCP 7 BYE BYE BLACKBIRD Robinson Savary (dir)
20:00 S誔RUS ESTONIA MON AMOUR (EESTI, MU ARM) Sibylle Tiedemann (dir)
21:00 CCP 4 P腞NOGRAAFIA (P腞NOGRAPHY) Hardi Volmer (dir)
21:30 CCP 1 GO WEST Rajko Bogdanovic (prod)

10.12 SATURDAY
14:00 CCP 7 HARRY扴 DAUGHTERS (HARRY T躎RED) Richard Hobert (dir), Joergen Langhelle (act)
15:00 CCP 4 ESTONIA MON AMOUR (EESTI, MU ARM) Sibylle Tiedemann (dir)
16:00 CCP 3 ENEMY OF THE PEOPLE (RAHVA VAENLANE) Joergen Langhelle (act)
18:30 CCP 7 GO WEST Rajko Bogdanovic (prod)


CCP - halls in Coca-Cola Plaza
KOSMOS - cinema Kosmos
S誔RUS - cinema S鮬rus
Nukuteater/Puppet Theatre

dir - director
act - actor
prod - producer
scr - scriptwriter
comp - composer

29.11 TUESDAY
16:00 Nukuteater VALO Outi Rousu (prod), Markku Flink (scr)
20:00 Nukuteater METSLUIGED (WILD SWANS) Helle Karis (dir)
22:00 Nukuteater SIBLINGS (誆D-VENNAD) David Weaver (dir)

02.12 FRIDAY
18:00 Nukuteater MINASINAMINA (MEYOUME) Erle Veber (dir)
20:00 Nukuteater SNOWBORDERS (LUMELAUDURID) Vojta Kotek (act)

03.12 SATURDAY
14:00 CCP 1 PARADISE NOW (KOHE PARADIISI) Kais Nashef (act)
16:30 CCP 1 THE PIANO TUNER OF THE EARTHQUAKES (MAAV腞INATE KLAVERIH哪LESTAJA) Stephen Quay (dir), Timothy Quay (dir)
16:30 CCP 6 DELICATE ART OF PARKING (PARKIMISE PEEN KUNST) Diana Pavlovska (act)
19:00 CCP 1 LOST AND FOUND - SIX GLANCES OF A GENERATION (KAOTATUD JA LEITUD) Stefan Arsenijevic, Nadejda Koseva, Christian Mungiu, Mait Laas (dir)
19:30 CCP 3 WAITING FOR THE CLOUDS (OODATES PILVI) Yesim Ustaoglu (dir)
21:30 CCP 3 WHITE SKIN (VALGE NAHK) Marianne Farley (dir)

04.12 SUNDAY
12:30 CCP 7 SIBLINGS (誆D-VENNAD) David Weaver (dir)
14:00 CCP 1 GARPASTUM Aleksei German jr. (dir)
14:30 CCP 7 THE PIANO TUNER OF THE EARTHQUAKES (MAAV腞INATE KLAVERIH哪LESTAJA) Stephen Quay (dir), Timothy Quay (dir)
15:30 CCP 4 THE SOUNDS OF SILENTS (TUMMFILMI HELID) Ilona Ziok (dir)
16:30 CCP 1 LABOUR EQUALS FREEDOM (T种 = VABADUS) Damjan Kozole (dir)
16:00 CCP 6 THE SADDEST MUSIC IN THE WORLD (MAAILMA K誌GE KURVEM MUUSIKA) Jody Shapiro (prod)
20:00 CCP 7 PARADISE NOW (KOHE PARADIISI) Kais Nashef (act)
22:00 KOSMOS 2 WHITE SKIN (VALGE NAHK) Marianne Farley (dir)

05.12 MONDAY
17:00 CCP 7 LABOUR EQUALS FREEDOM (T种 = VABADUS) Damjan Kozole (dir)
17:30 CCP 4 T誖JUTUD M腖ESTUSED (REJECTED MEMORIES) Imbi Paju (dir)
19:30 CCP 1 ORDINARY MAN (IGAMEES) Carlo Ferrante (act)
19:30 KOSMOS 1 DELICATE ART OF PARKING (PARKIMISE PEEN KUNST) Diana Pavlovska (act)
19:30 CCP 4 PEREKOND (A FAMILY) Sulev Keedus (dir)
20:00 S誔RUS THE SOUNDS OF SILENTS (TUMMFILMI HELID) Ilona Ziok (dir), Manuel G鰐tsching (comp)
21:30 CCP 7 GARPASTUM Aleksei German jr. (dir)
21:30 CCP 5 LOOKING FOR ALEXANDER (OTSIDES ALEXANDRE扞T) Guy Thauvette (act)
21:30 CCP 4 AUGUST 1991 Gerda Kordemets (prod)

06.12 TUESDAY
15:00 CCP 7 ORDINARY MAN (IGAMEES) Carlo Ferrante (act)
17:30 CCP 4 J躌I, SEE MULK EHK MIS TUUL M苘RILE (MISTER WALL AND THE WIND) Enn S鋎e (dir)
19:30 CCP 1 THE RING FINGER (S誖MUSE S誖M) Diane Bertrand (dir), Olga Kurylenko (act)
22:00 CCP 4 MALEV (MEN AT ARMS) Kaaren Kaer (dir)

07.12 WEDNESDAY
16:00 CCP 6 WAITING FOR THE CLOUDS (OODATES PILVI) Yesim Ustaoglu (dir)
17:00 CCP 7 THE RING FINGER (S誖MUSE S誖M) Diane Bertrand (dir), Olga Kurylenko (act)
17:30 CCP 4 AFGANISTANI ARMID (WOUNDS OF AFGHANISTAN) Ivar Heinmaa (dir)
18:30 KOSMOS 1 LOOKING FOR ALEXANDER (OTSIDES ALEXANDRE扞T) Guy Thauvette (act)
19:00 CCP 3 FRANK JA WENDY (FRANK AND WENDY) 躭o Pikkov (dir), Priit Tender (dir)
20:30 S誔RUS RIOT ON! (M腟SAME EDASI!) John Hakalax (prod)
21:30 CCP 4 KOHTUMINE TUNDMATUGA (TOUCHED BY THE UNKNOWN) Jaak Kilmi (dir)
23:59 KOSMOS 1 THE WEDDING PARTY (VEREPULM) Dominique Deruddere (dir)

08.12 NELJAP腅V / THURSDAY
17:00 CCP 1 BYE BYE BLACKBIRD Robinson Savary (dir)
17:30 CCP 4 PAREMA ELU NIMEL (FOR A BETTER LIFE) M鋜t Sildvee (dir)
19:00 CCP 3 STIILIPIDU (SHOP OF DREAMS) Peeter Urbla (dir)

09.12 REEDE / FRIDAY
17:30 CCP 3 R种VLIRAHNU MARTIN (MAT THE CAT) Rene Vilbre (dir)
19:00 CCP 1 HARRY扴 DAUGHTERS (HARRY T躎RED) Richard Hobert (dir), Lena Endre (act), Jorgen Langhelle (act)
19:00 KOSMOS 1 RED SKY, BLACK SNOW (PUNANE TAEVAS, MUST LUMI) Valery Ogorodnikov (dir)
19:30 CCP 4 KUUM K躄M S誅A: HAUKKA GRUPP (HOT COLD WAR: HAUKKA GROUP) Rene Vilbre (dir)
19:30 CCP 7 BYE BYE BLACKBIRD Robinson Savary (dir)
20:00 S誔RUS ESTONIA MON AMOUR (EESTI, MU ARM) Sibylle Tiedemann (dir)
21:00 CCP 4 P腞NOGRAAFIA (P腞NOGRAPHY) Hardi Volmer (dir)
21:30 CCP 1 GO WEST Rajko Bogdanovic (prod)
21:30 KOSMOS 1 THE QUEEN OF SHEBA扴 PEARLS (SEEBA KUNINGANNA P腞LID) Colin Nutley (dir)

10.12 SATURDAY
14:00 CCP 7 HARRY扴 DAUGHTERS (HARRY T躎RED) Richard Hobert (dir), Lena Endre (act), Joergen Langhelle (act)
15:00 CCP 4 ESTONIA MON AMOUR (EESTI, MU ARM) Sibylle Tiedemann (dir)
16:00 CCP 3 ENEMY OF THE PEOPLE (RAHVA VAENLANE) Joergen Langhelle (act)
18:30 CCP 7 GO WEST Rajko Bogdanovic (prod)


CCP - halls in Coca-Cola Plaza
KOSMOS - cinema Kosmos
S誔RUS - cinema S鮬rus
Nukuteater/Puppet Theatre

dir - director
act - actor
prod - producer
scr - scriptwriter
comp - composer

29.11 TUESDAY
16:00 Nukuteater VALO Outi Rousu (prod), Markku Flink (scr)
20:00 Nukuteater METSLUIGED (WILD SWANS) Helle Karis (dir)
22:00 Nukuteater SIBLINGS (誆D-VENNAD) David Weaver (dir)

02.12 FRIDAY
18:00 Nukuteater MINASINAMINA (MEYOUME) Erle Veber (dir)
20:00 Nukuteater SNOWBORDERS (LUMELAUDURID) Vojta Kotek (act)

03.12 SATURDAY
14:00 CCP 1 PARADISE NOW (KOHE PARADIISI) Kais Nashef (act)
16:30 CCP 1 THE PIANO TUNER OF THE EARTHQUAKES (MAAV腞INATE KLAVERIH哪LESTAJA) Stephen Quay (dir), Timothy Quay (dir)
16:30 CCP 6 DELICATE ART OF PARKING (PARKIMISE PEEN KUNST) Diana Pavlovska (act)
19:00 CCP 1 LOST AND FOUND - SIX GLANCES OF A GENERATION (KAOTATUD JA LEITUD) Stefan Arsenijevic, Nadejda Koseva, Christian Mungiu, Mait Laas (dir)
19:30 CCP 3 WAITING FOR THE CLOUDS (OODATES PILVI) Yesim Ustaoglu (dir)
21:30 CCP 3 WHITE SKIN (VALGE NAHK) Marianne Farley (dir)

04.12 SUNDAY
12:30 CCP 7 SIBLINGS (誆D-VENNAD) David Weaver (dir)
14:00 CCP 1 GARPASTUM Aleksei German jr. (dir)
14:30 CCP 7 THE PIANO TUNER OF THE EARTHQUAKES (MAAV腞INATE KLAVERIH哪LESTAJA) Stephen Quay (dir), Timothy Quay (dir)
15:30 CCP 4 THE SOUNDS OF SILENTS (TUMMFILMI HELID) Ilona Ziok (dir)
16:30 CCP 1 LABOUR EQUALS FREEDOM (T种 = VABADUS) Damjan Kozole (dir)
16:00 CCP 6 THE SADDEST MUSIC IN THE WORLD (MAAILMA K誌GE KURVEM MUUSIKA) Jody Shapiro (prod)
20:00 CCP 7 PARADISE NOW (KOHE PARADIISI) Kais Nashef (act)
22:00 KOSMOS 2 WHITE SKIN (VALGE NAHK) Marianne Farley (dir)

05.12 MONDAY
17:00 CCP 7 LABOUR EQUALS FREEDOM (T种 = VABADUS) Damjan Kozole (dir)
17:30 CCP 4 T誖JUTUD M腖ESTUSED (REJECTED MEMORIES) Imbi Paju (dir)
19:30 CCP 1 ORDINARY MAN (IGAMEES) Carlo Ferrante (act)
19:30 KOSMOS 1 DELICATE ART OF PARKING (PARKIMISE PEEN KUNST) Diana Pavlovska (act)
19:30 CCP 4 PEREKOND (A FAMILY) Sulev Keedus (dir)
20:00 S誔RUS THE SOUNDS OF SILENTS (TUMMFILMI HELID) Ilona Ziok (dir), Manuel G鰐tsching (comp)
21:30 CCP 7 GARPASTUM Aleksei German jr. (dir)
21:30 CCP 5 LOOKING FOR ALEXANDER (OTSIDES ALEXANDRE扞T) Guy Thauvette (act)
21:30 CCP 4 AUGUST 1991 Gerda Kordemets (prod)

06.12 TUESDAY
15:00 CCP 7 ORDINARY MAN (IGAMEES) Carlo Ferrante (act)
17:30 CCP 4 J躌I, SEE MULK EHK MIS TUUL M苘RILE (MISTER WALL AND THE WIND) Enn S鋎e (dir)
19:30 CCP 1 THE RING FINGER (S誖MUSE S誖M) Diane Bertrand (dir), Olga Kurylenko (act)
22:00 CCP 4 MALEV (MEN AT ARMS) Kaaren Kaer (dir)

07.12 WEDNESDAY
16:00 CCP 6 WAITING FOR THE CLOUDS (OODATES PILVI) Yesim Ustaoglu (dir)
17:00 CCP 7 THE RING FINGER (S誖MUSE S誖M) Diane Bertrand (dir), Olga Kurylenko (act)
17:00 CCP1 VOCAL PARALLELS (VOKAALSED PARALLEELID) Rustam Hamdanov (dir)
17:30 CCP 4 AFGANISTANI ARMID (WOUNDS OF AFGHANISTAN) Ivar Heinmaa (dir)
18:30 KOSMOS 1 LOOKING FOR ALEXANDER (OTSIDES ALEXANDRE扞T) Guy Thauvette (act)
19:00 CCP 3 FRANK JA WENDY (FRANK AND WENDY) 躭o Pikkov (dir), Priit Tender (dir)
20:30 S誔RUS RIOT ON! (M腟SAME EDASI!) John Hakalax (prod)
21:30 CCP 4 KOHTUMINE TUNDMATUGA (TOUCHED BY THE UNKNOWN) Jaak Kilmi (dir)
23:59 KOSMOS 1 THE WEDDING PARTY (VEREPULM) Dominique Deruddere (dir)

08.12 NELJAP腅V / THURSDAY
17:00 CCP 7 VOCAL PARALLELS (VOKAALSED PARALLEELID) Rustam Hamdanov (dir)
17:00 CCP 1 BYE BYE BLACKBIRD Robinson Savary (dir)
17:30 CCP 4 PAREMA ELU NIMEL (FOR A BETTER LIFE) M鋜t Sildvee (dir)
19:00 CCP 3 STIILIPIDU (SHOP OF DREAMS) Peeter Urbla (dir)

09.12 REEDE / FRIDAY
17:30 CCP 3 R种VLIRAHNU MARTIN (MAT THE CAT) Rene Vilbre (dir)
19:00 CCP 1 HARRY扴 DAUGHTERS (HARRY T躎RED) Richard Hobert (dir), Lena Endre (act), Jorgen Langhelle (act)
19:00 KOSMOS 1 RED SKY, BLACK SNOW (PUNANE TAEVAS, MUST LUMI) Valery Ogorodnikov (dir)
19:30 CCP 4 KUUM K躄M S誅A: HAUKKA GRUPP (HOT COLD WAR: HAUKKA GROUP) Rene Vilbre (dir)
19:30 CCP 7 BYE BYE BLACKBIRD Robinson Savary (dir)
20:00 S誔RUS ESTONIA MON AMOUR (EESTI, MU ARM) Sibylle Tiedemann (dir)
21:00 CCP 4 P腞NOGRAAFIA (P腞NOGRAPHY) Hardi Volmer (dir)
21:30 CCP 1 GO WEST Rajko Bogdanovic (prod)
21:30 KOSMOS 1 THE QUEEN OF SHEBA扴 PEARLS (SEEBA KUNINGANNA P腞LID) Colin Nutley (dir)

10.12 SATURDAY
14:00 CCP 7 HARRY扴 DAUGHTERS (HARRY T躎RED) Richard Hobert (dir), Lena Endre (act), Joergen Langhelle (act)
15:00 CCP 4 ESTONIA MON AMOUR (EESTI, MU ARM) Sibylle Tiedemann (dir)
16:00 CCP 3 ENEMY OF THE PEOPLE (RAHVA VAENLANE) Joergen Langhelle (act)
18:30 CCP 7 GO WEST Rajko Bogdanovic (prod)


CCP - halls in Coca-Cola Plaza
KOSMOS - cinema Kosmos
S誔RUS - cinema S鮬rus
Nukuteater/Puppet Theatre

dir - director
act - actor
prod - producer
scr - scriptwriter
comp - composer

 
   
 
 
 
 
News

23.10.2006 | Press accreditation to the 10th BNFF »

18.05.2006 | CALL FOR ENTRIES for the 10th Tallinn Black Nights Film Festival (23 November - 10 December, 2006) »

16.03.2006 | Haapsalu gets hit by horror »
Mailing list

Join the festival mailing list and our e-postman will bring fresh festival news straight into your mailbox.
» Join